Programma

Lunedì 21/05

INAUGURAZIONE ore 20:30

Ospite l’ambasciatore taiwanese e il regista Lui Kuo An

A Fish Out of Water N (Lai Kuo-An, Taiwan, 2017, 90’)

22:30 The Third Murder FC (Koreeda Hirokazu, Giappone, 2017, 124’)

Martedì 22/05

18:00 The Third Murder FC (Koreeda Hirokazu, Giappone, 2017, 124′)

20:30 Shuttle Life C (Tan Seng Kiat, Taiwan/Malesia, 2017, 91’)

22:30 One Night On The Wharf N (Han Dong, Cina, 2017 99’)

Mercoledì 23/05

16:30 Ash C (Li Xiaofeng, Cina, 2017, 114’)

18:30 A Beautiful Star C (Yoshida Daihachi, Giappone, 2017, 127′)

20:45 Sea Serpent C (Joseph Israel Laban, Filippine, 2017, 93’)

22:30 Holiday N (Chen Zhi-hai, Cina-Taiwan, 2017, 71′)

Giovedì 24/05

16:30 White Ant N (Chu Hsien-Che, Taiwan, 2016, 95’)

18:30 Bangzi Melody FC (Zheng Dasheng, Cina, 2017, 99’)

20:30 Mothers C (Lee Dong-eun, Corea del Sud, 2017, 119’)

22:30 Our Time Will Come C (Ann Hui, Cina-Hong Kong, 2017, 130’)

Venerdì 25/05

16:30 Excavator C (Lee Ju-Hyoung, Corea del Sud, 2017, 92’)

18:30 Song From Phatthalung C (Boonsong Nakphoo, Tailandia, 2017, 113’)

20:30 Malila: The Farewell Flower C (Anucha Boonyawatana, Tailandia, 2017, 97’) OSPITE IN COLLEGAMENTO SKYPE: Anucha Boonyawatana.

22:30 The Day After FC (Hong Sang-Soo, Corea del Sud, 2017, 91’)

Sabato 26/05

16:30 Black Sheep C (An Bon, Taiwan, 2016, 76’)

18:30 The Decaying N (Sonny Calvento, Filippine, 2017, 95’) OSPITE: Sonny Calvento.

20:30 Love Disease C (Yoshida Kota, Japn, 2018, 96’)

22:30 In Your Dreams N (Tam Wai-Ching, Hong Kong, 2018, 97’)

Domenica 27/05

16:30 The Last Verse C (Tseng Ying-ting, Taiwan,
2017, 100’).

18:30 Alifu the Prince/ss C (Wang Yu-lin, Taiwan, 2017, 91’). 

20:30 On the Beach at Night Alone FC (Hong Sang-soo, Corea del Sud, 2017, 101’)

22:30 The Sinking City: Capsule Odissey FC (Nero Ng e Stephen Ng, Hong Kong, 2017, 110’)

Lunedì 28/05

16:30 Our Seventeen N (Emily Chan, Macao-Hong Kong, 2017, 110’)

18:30 Somewhere Beyond the Mist C (Cheung King-wai, Hong Kong, 2017, 86’)

CHIUSURA ore 20:30

A seguire Aqerat C (Edmund Yeo, Malaysia, 2017, 106’)

22:30 Film a sorpresa

Download:

PROGRAMMA PDF